다이포타슘글리시리제이트 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) > 성분정보

본문 바로가기

사이트 내 전체검색

뒤로가기 성분정보

다이포타슘글리시리제이트 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate)

페이지 정보

작성자 최고관리자 작성일 24-01-23 00:13 조회 1,157 댓글 0

본문

1. 성분명

다이포타슘글리시리제이트

(Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate)

글리시리직애씨드의 디포타슘염이다.

※ 글리시리진

( Glycyrrhizin = glycyrrhizic acid = glycyrrhizinic acid)

※ 글리시레티닉애시드(글리시리진 가수분해 성분)

: 항염 코르트코스테로이드 유사

2. 구조식

2f637b924dfc1771d825fde8b53f0be6_1705936389_1764.png

3. EWG SKIN DEEP

1

4. 원료 제조사

PLANTACTIV® PGL - BASF (프랑스)

Steviten Lico DPG – 대평(국산)

5. 화장품 용도

감미제, 피부컨디셔닝제(기타)

6. 효능

글리시리직애씨드의 디포타슘염으로 항염작용이 우수하여

피부진정이 우수하다.

7. 기타

※ 감초

자연 상태의 licorice는 여러 가지 flavonoids로 구성되어 있는데, 그 중 단맛을 내는 부분이 glycyrrhizin이다.

glycyrrhizin은 현재 생약제제 등에서

감초의 지표성분으로서 HPLC에 의한 정량분석법이 고시되어 있으며, 그 규격 은 2.0% 이상을 함유하도록 규정하고 있다. 이 밖에도 Hispaglabridin A, Hispaglabridin B, Glabridin, 4*- O- methylglabridin, isoprenylchalcone

derivative, Isoliquiritigenin, Formononetin 등이 있다.

※ 글리시리진

● Glycyrrhizin (or glycyrrhizic acid or glycyrrhizinic acid ) is the chief sweet-tasting constituent of Glycyrrhiza glabra (liquorice) root. Structurally, it is a saponin used as an emulsifier and gel-forming agent in foodstuffs and cosmetics.

● 글리시레티닉애시드(glycyrretinic acid = enoxolone )

Glycyrrhizin( = Glycyrrhizic acid, Glycyrrhizinic acid)

의 분해산물

After oral ingestion, glycyrrhizin is first hydrolysed to 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid (enoxolone) by intestinal bacteria. After complete absorption from the gut, 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid is metabolised to 3β-monoglucuronyl-18β-glycyrrhetinic acid in the liver.

Enoxolone (INN, BAN; also known as glycyrrhetinic acid or glycyrrhetic acid) is a pentacyclic triterpenoid derivative of the beta-amyrin type obtained from the hydrolysis of glycyrrhizic acid, which was obtained from the herb liquorice. It is used in flavoring and it masks the bitter taste of drugs like aloe and quinine. It is effective in the treatment of peptic ulcer and also has expectorant (antitussive) properties.[1] It has some additional pharmacological properties with possible antiviral, antifungal, antiprotozoal, and antibacterial activities.[

Enoxolone is a pentacyclic triterpenoid aglycone metabolite of glycyrrhizin , which is a product of the plant Glycyrrhiza glabra (licorice), with potential expectorant, and gastrokinetic activities. After administration, enoxolone inhibits the metabolism of prostaglandins by both 15-hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase [ NAD (+)] and prostaglandin reductase 2. Therefore, this agent potentiates the activity of prostaglandin E2 and F2alpha, which inhibits gastric secretion while stimulating pancreatic secretion and the secretion of intestinal and respiratory mucus, leading to increased intestinal motility and antitussive effects. Additionally, this agent inhibits 11 beta-hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase and other enzymes involved in the conversion of cortisol to cortisone in the kidneys

#닥터오라클 #오라클코스메틱 #오라클피부과 #droracle #oracle_cosmetic #성분연구 #다이포타슘글리시리제이트 #글리시리직애씨드 #dipotassiumglycyrrhizate #glycyrrhizate #skindeep1 #감초 #감초추출물 #글리시리진 #글리시레티닉애씨드

댓글목록 0

등록된 댓글이 없습니다.

Copyright © dospaw.com. All rights reserved.

사이트 정보

회사명 : 오라클랜드(주) / 대표 : 노영우
주소 : 서울특별시 강남구 선릉로 621 한일빌딩 4층
사업자 등록번호 : 123-45-67890
전화 : 02-415-8974 사업자등록번호 : 308-81-44202